Report: Lift outside Clongriffin DART station (Baldoyle side)

14:55 Jun 17 2019 Near Clongriffin DART station (Baldoyle side)

Description
Lift is out of order from Clongriffin DART station down to Baldoyle side. Did not know how else to report it -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. not for Dublin City Council. Please contact Iarnrod éireann
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

15:42 Oct 27, 2019

Near Silverbanks, Red Arches, Baldoyle, 0.25 Kms

2 Street Lights not working - Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

17:55 Oct 27, 2019

Near outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15., 0.35 Kms

Car on visitor car park

15:45 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.40038,-6.141239, 0.36 Kms

Pedestrian lights

13:30 Oct 31, 2019

Near 53.398264376213,-6.1560990084533, 0.41 Kms

Street Lights Out Clongriffin

16:24 Nov 06, 2019

Near Baldoyle, 0.47 Kms