Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:45 Jun 17 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped on Great strand street. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:08 Aug 12, 2019

Near Strand Street Great, 0.05 Kms

Trees

09:03 Jul 26, 2019

Near Redberry Finnstown Priory Lucan, 0.16 Kms

Low hanging Tree branches

12:27 Aug 08, 2019

Near Redberry, Finnstown Priory, Lucan Co. Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

00:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

via Twitter - somebody is going to get hurt, pavior outside Garda Immigration Office Burgh Quay

16:39 Aug 20, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.27 Kms