Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Jun 17 2019 Near N/A

Description
Two abandoned cars parked indefinitely on the street blocking spaces and making turns difficult for buses and vans.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jul 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Graffiti on wall

11:15 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.386689,-6.242334, 0.12 Kms

Road needs cleaning

14:35 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.389733406114,-6.2471614630026, 0.24 Kms

Grass verge- weeds

14:50 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.390111488614,-6.2442630402523, 0.25 Kms

Grass cutting please

06:39 Jul 02, 2019

Near Santry cross, Ballymun Road (53.4023269, -6.2648892), 0.42 Kms