Report: Manhole cover hole mount eagle view

20:01 Jun 17 2019 Near Mount Eagle View At Mount eagle Way .

Description
On the south west corner of the T junction between mount eagle view and mount eagle way there is a manhole cover on the path / grass. When scooting to school today my 6 year old stumbled at that spot and her leg slid into a gap between the grass and that manhold cover. She's fine, but it is dangerous and could hurt someone so should get attedned to. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 18 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151945.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pot Holes - road deterioration

16:48 Jan 06, 2020

Near Blackthorn Green, Sandyford, 0.79 Kms

Two street lights not working

16:35 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.254653159789,-6.2175069555966, 0.87 Kms

Sewage leak

12:15 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.279756671235,-6.1973870668273, 1.14 Kms

Street light , needs new bulb

12:40 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.277890116279,-6.1938574487262, 1.16 Kms

Broken street light- on going- not fixed

20:42 Dec 30, 2019

Near 98 Kilmacud Road Upper, Stillorgan, Co Dublin, 1.19 Kms