Report: Abandoned Cars

10:24 Jun 18 2019 Near Brega, Balbriggan

Description
To whom it may concern, I'd like to report two abandoned vehicles. Both are in Brega, Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin.
Fiat Stilo
Vauxhall Astra Both have out of date tax/insurance since 2017 and damaged, one even has a completely flat tyre. They've clearly been here along time with no intention of being moved.
Regards -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

10:35 Oct 29, 2019

Near 53.614636763635,-6.2042306553493, 0.08 Kms

Dumped rubbish

11:40 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.615682,-6.205074, 0.1 Kms

Broken steet ligts

09:15 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.613369391997,-6.2061985594166, 0.2 Kms

Abandoned Shop Trollies

14:10 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.612237,-6.200537, 0.24 Kms

Broken street light

11:48 Nov 04, 2019

Near 30 Moylaragh Road Balbriggan, 0.26 Kms