Report: Abandoned car

11:50 Jun 18 2019 Near 53.154301893619,-6.8968223452156

Description
A Silver VW Golf parked outside 785 Rowanville, Kildare. The back end looks broken. The car has been there for a few weeks now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34799
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 18 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 20 2019)
The registration number would be required in order to arrange for its removal, please contact the Environment Section, Kildare County Council on 045-980588 with these details and our Area Community Warden will investigate.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

overgrown trees on land owned by fingal county council

15:50 Jul 03, 2019

Near Cooldrinagh Lane, Leixlip, 4.09 Kms

Shore cover requires repairing

19:10 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.188797662141,-6.8054784042364, 4.47 Kms

Litter

13:40 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.191706012149,-6.8013464060791, 4.72 Kms

illegal dumping

21:23 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.229186,-6.848842, 5.54 Kms

dumping

21:26 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.229186,-6.848842, 5.54 Kms