Report: Unfinished roadworks

12:00 Jun 18 2019 Near 53.164290938815,-6.8815144201677

Description
The council paved most of this road last year, but stopped short of the end. The unfinished bit is at the junction with R413.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34800
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 18 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Kildare/Newbridge Area Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 27 2019)
Please be advised that the junction where the R413 and R415 meet is included in this years roadwork's programme 2019, it is envisaged that these works will be completed by the end of the year.

We appreciate your patience in relation to this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:35 Nov 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Faulty Street Light

18:05 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.162791024148,-6.9028591682064, 0.89 Kms

Pothole

16:10 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.160510100492,-6.9119790506328, 1.29 Kms

Dangerous pot hole

10:20 Nov 18, 2019

Near newtown, 2.32 Kms

Soak hole blockage

18:58 Nov 04, 2019

Near Newbridge, 3.16 Kms