Report: Fence damaged and dangerous

12:10 Jun 18 2019 Near 53.609079,-6.202224

Description
Fence broken and dangerous as nails sticking out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34801
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Fence damaged and dangerous

12:10 Jun 18, 2019

Near 53.609079,-6.202224, 0 Kms

Broken glass

13:50 Jul 04, 2019

Near Moylaragh way/ moylaragh drive balbriggan, 0.05 Kms

Tree was overgrown and in the way of parking a car

13:27 Jul 02, 2019

Near Moylaragh way, 0.06 Kms

Open Manhole

10:56 Jul 15, 2019

Near 53.60594,-6.19847, 0.26 Kms

Streetlamp Bulb Replacing

16:19 Jun 26, 2019

Near Hamlet lane, 0.33 Kms