Report: Stop lines are faded

16:20 Jun 18 2019 Near 51.863036290508,-8.5812848449689

Description
The stop line needs to be re painted as it is not visible and could cause an accident

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34807
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 3 2019)
This issue is within Cork City Boundary, hence this issue is for Cork City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overhanging trees

10:55 Oct 28, 2019

Near 51.859369055969,-8.5997325646658, 0.83 Kms

Pothole

10:55 Oct 28, 2019

Near 51.859469455509,-8.6003473292265, 0.85 Kms

Sinkhole

16:40 Nov 09, 2019

Near 51.845387072837,-8.5736370316766, 1.26 Kms

Street Light Not working

19:35 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.890317,-8.583115, 1.89 Kms

Broken light

22:05 Nov 07, 2019

Near 51.889518224658,-8.5593414495478, 2.06 Kms