Report: Overhanging bushes onto pavement

17:15 Jun 18 2019 Near 53.282425724133,-6.4264058770723

Description
Outside no. 2 Carrigmore Court there are bushes that come quite far out into the pavement. Also the residents park up on the footpath making this very narrow - too narrow a space for a buggy or wheelchair. Bushes need to be trimmed back at least.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34809
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

I have passed on your concerns to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate Action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights in CD Lawn

08:27 Jul 17, 2019

Near Cuil duin lawn, 0.3 Kms

Sinking Path, leaning lamppost , tree dead and causing our walls to collapse

17:56 Jul 06, 2019

Near Saggart Abbey, Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms

Safe crossing audio sound

12:05 Jul 14, 2019

Near 53.287326688689,-6.4195934513168, 0.44 Kms

Fly tipping

20:05 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.278203574688,-6.4126231448456, 0.64 Kms

Bags of rubbish

06:55 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.2782,-6.412472, 0.65 Kms