Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:51 Jun 18 2019 Near N/A

Description
More rubbish bags on great strand street (opposite number 40). Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Oct 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

water leak

13:35 Sep 26, 2019

Near upper liffey street, 0.1 Kms

Objectionable graffiti on OÂ’Connell Monument

21:35 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.347647126673,-6.2592468954918, 0.19 Kms

Grattan Bridge Graffiti

16:50 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.345435979183,-6.2676222021905, 0.2 Kms

Road bump

19:45 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.344188142126,-6.2640887214809, 0.2 Kms