Report: Tree blocking path

21:05 Jun 18 2019 Near 53.391178,-6.228907

Description
The tree needs to be cut back and overgrown bush removed as blocking path and dangerous at night for anyone walking on pathway . Small green at The Close, Beaumont woods. All trees on green need to be cut back

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34812
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lightning

08:10 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.394058321825,-6.2440392439571, 0.65 Kms

Unsuitable Trees

11:53 Sep 23, 2019

Near Oak Lawn Royal Oak Santry, 0.71 Kms

Street Light Not Working

12:05 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.400413,-6.24219, 0.84 Kms

Wheelie Bin dumped in Santry River

14:05 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.403240868251,-6.2350567044553, 0.87 Kms

Street light on constantly

11:05 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.402089371695,-6.2399586074292, 0.88 Kms