Report: Streetlight not working

22:15 Jun 18 2019 Near 53.242751064211,-6.6692556082065

Description
Streetlight number 10 on Oldbridge Avenue is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34815
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near N/A, 0.9 Kms

Street light cause electrical issue

00:05 Jul 07, 2019

Near 53.231883,-6.657321, 0.9 Kms

Massive Pothole forming, Naas, Co. Kildare.

17:07 Jul 15, 2019

Near naas, Dublin Road/Blessington road junction in left turn lane at Maxol lights coming from Dublin direction., 1.55 Kms

Faulty street light

19:20 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.215481005679,-6.6493455310647, 2.06 Kms

Potholes

10:35 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.229280213747,-6.6072963868591, 2.73 Kms