Report: Over grown trees

02:03 Jun 19 2019 Near Parkvale, Baldoyle

Description
I live in an end of terrace house bordered by trees that restrict light to my back garden. One of which is over grown and obstructs a street light and natural light. This is a safety issue and the other is a fire hazard at it it is growing over my chimney stack. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned vehicles- road/traffic obstruction

15:17 Dec 19, 2019

Near Moyclare Close, Burrow, Dublin 13, 0.29 Kms

Street Lighting

15:10 Dec 24, 2019

Near Warrenhouse Road Baldoyle, 0.34 Kms

Street light Warren House road

14:35 Dec 26, 2019

Near 53.3963937161,-6.1262472333136, 0.35 Kms

Street Light not working

21:10 Jan 11, 2020

Near 53.398015,-6.12797, 0.36 Kms

Street Light

08:12 Jan 06, 2020

Near Warren Green, 0.42 Kms