Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jun 20 2019 Near N/A

Description
A pillar of bollard has been damaged between Lealand and Westbourne. This will allow greater access to the field for vehicles and dumping of rubbish. Please can you schedule this to be repaired.

Lealand Residents Group. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 31 2019)
This has been forwarded to the Forewoman.

It will probably be included this autumn in our bollard replacement works.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Light not working pole no 3

19:50 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.319724003585,-6.4130424980305, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

00:56 Sep 18, 2019

Near Kilcarberry Lawns, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.27 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.318749543551,-6.4166863174368, 0.28 Kms