Report: Over growing trees

10:24 Jun 20 2019 Near Bremore Drive

Description
Green area at rear and street at Bremore Drive .Third year reporting problem ,yesterday observed three children using overnight hanging branches to get onto a flat roof or a garden shed it is a accident waiting to happen .Council needs to carry out the jobs before somebody get hurt and council is sued. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 26 2019)
The inspector has stated that we cannot cut trees at this time of year but it can be looked at for Winter work.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Over growing trees

10:24 Jun 20, 2019

Near Bremore Drive, 0 Kms

Overgrown Leylandii on Council Property

12:35 Jun 24, 2019

Near 2 Cardy Rock Walk, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:29 Jul 05, 2019

Clonuske drive, balbriggan, 0.27 Kms

Broken street light

01:59 Jul 10, 2019

Near 23 cardy rock avenue, 0.29 Kms

Street light out

00:30 Jul 12, 2019

Near 53.618635306369,-6.1917851062579, 0.29 Kms