Report: on street parking D3

11:04 Jun 20 2019 Near Dunluce Rd,Clontarf D3

Description
Several cars are parked on footpath on Dunluce Rd,causing obstruction for pedestrians and restricting traffic flow.These cars are parked early in am by people using Killester Dart station. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 20 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Path is warn away

12:35 Oct 30, 2019

Near 53.372177380537,-6.1953738695289, 0.14 Kms

Overgrown tree

19:22 Oct 20, 2019

Near 143 Castle Avenue, Clontarf, Dublin 3, 0.26 Kms

Footpath concrete not repaired after work

13:40 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.364066931781,-6.1952376456763, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:35 Nov 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:35 Nov 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.6 Kms