Report: Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jun 20 2019 Near 53.229456887803,-6.3217972971717

Description
Household waste dumped on roadside in Dublin highland Featherbeds (Old Military Road).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34859
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the Old Military Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illiegal Dumping

12:30 Oct 14, 2019

Near Rockbrook dublin, 1.03 Kms

Rubbish

16:05 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.247813191359,-6.3202963313457, 1.27 Kms

Illiegal Dumping Incident

12:28 Oct 14, 2019

Near Rockbrook dublin, 1.86 Kms

Litter ballinascorney road

22:47 Oct 02, 2019

Near Ballinascorney Lower - road from Mill Pub to Waterworks entrance., 2.69 Kms

Road 'Safety' issue

10:53 Oct 10, 2019

Near Grove Road, 2.81 Kms