Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jun 21 2019 Near N/A

Description
eye sore in scenic area. 2nd teport.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 21 2019)
The matter has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention.Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 24 2019)
This area was cleaned up on 24th June.Thank you for bringing the matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

bag of glass dumped in ditch

11:01 Oct 28, 2019

Near farmers bridge to hanlons cross, 7.33 Kms

Roadside drains blocked for last three years

11:55 Nov 10, 2019

Near Tralee, Co Kerry, 8.78 Kms

Potholes at Slatts carpark entrance, tralee

21:55 Nov 04, 2019

Near tralee, 9.26 Kms

Carpark Street lights out

18:20 Nov 01, 2019

Near Tralee, 9.27 Kms

Ballyhar to Killarney rd

19:57 Oct 13, 2019

Near Killarney to ballyhar road townland sheans, 9.41 Kms