Report: Grass and leylandia tree management

19:02 Jun 21 2019 Near Weavers Walk Clonsilla

Description
1 No grass cutting has been carried out at open space Weavers Walk this year. Now badly overgrown
2 Leylandia trees on Weavers Walk need pruning urgently. Possible danger from fallling branches -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Litter

08:19 Jul 09, 2019

Near Oakview, Clonsilla, 0.09 Kms

Overgrown trees and bushes

14:22 Jul 11, 2019

Near Clonsilla graveyard, 0.09 Kms

Rats

12:20 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.383348,-6.413087, 0.26 Kms

Unstable tree

20:50 Jun 30, 2019

Near 9 Portersgate Rise, Clonsilla, Dublin 15., 0.31 Kms

Illegal dumping of an indoor training bike

15:04 Jul 22, 2019

Near Castlefield Woods, Clonsilla, behind the wall next to no 36, 0.34 Kms