Report: Road Sign blacked out with graffiti

20:00 Jun 21 2019 Near Dublin - Park West Avenue/Cloverhill Road

Description
As you approach the roundabout at the top of Cloverhill Road/Park West Avenue from Park West Avenue side, the street sign for the turn to the left i.e. Station Road/Clondalkin that is on the island is completely blacked out with graffiti. The sign should read Clondalkin but it is completely unreadable. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 24 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 25 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Cut back bushes

19:05 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.336583074186,-6.3890590743841, 0.17 Kms

Broken cover 71 cherry orchard avenue

14:45 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.338100790285,-6.3765891750862, 0.36 Kms

Lights

14:45 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.338507461196,-6.3957472827043, 0.43 Kms

Dumping glazed windows

17:50 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.338831,-6.396556, 0.47 Kms

Trees Need Pruning

22:30 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.34492900429,-6.3933998894649, 0.6 Kms