Report: Grass not cut on Clonsilla on Ongar Link road

12:32 Jun 22 2019 Near Link Road between Clonsilla road and Ongar Road

Description
Grass not cut on Clonsilla to Ongar Link road, also trees have received no maintenance in a long time, and are all sprouting. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Path damaged by roots of tree affecting man holes.

13:59 Sep 02, 2019

Near 15 Portersgate Court Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

Footpath trip hazard near ESB mini pillar

23:43 Aug 19, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0.2 Kms

Gap in white railing leading out to main road in front of St Mochtas school. Clonsilla road

17:57 Sep 10, 2019

Near In front of St Mochtas school clonsilla road. White railings, 0.2 Kms

Pedestrian lights, Clonsilla Rd

13:32 Sep 17, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0.2 Kms

Constant flooding

22:50 Aug 25, 2019

Near Clonsilla between the train station and the St Joseph's hospital bus stop between the 2 bends, 0.28 Kms