Report: Pathway in need of repair weeds and glass

16:41 Jun 22 2019 Near 26 Arthur Griffith Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
Pathway at back of my garden is in need of repair and cleaning. There is shattered glass along the pathway and weeds are problem also. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 5 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

As previously stated this has been passed to the councils environment depot for their attention

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Urgent streetlight in need of repair

21:50 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.347205329352,-6.4419526540444, 0.07 Kms

Street lamp

10:05 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.348558,-6.438916, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jan 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Bags of rubbish, a large box and full height lamp

15:11 Dec 26, 2019

Near Esker between Moy Glas Lawn and eisker reida estate, 0.22 Kms

Graffitti

21:40 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.349029319745,-6.4458135179488, 0.23 Kms