Report: Litter

13:40 Jun 23 2019 Near 53.191706012149,-6.8013464060791

Description
Two couches and two black bin bags dumped here approximately last Friday ... drive past Roseberry stores over bridge you will see two couches on right hand side down a little further near houses still on right hand side you will see the two black bin bags .. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34907
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 27 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 18 2019)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 18694. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter

13:40 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.191706012149,-6.8013464060791, 0 Kms

Shore cover requires repairing

19:10 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.188797662141,-6.8054784042364, 0.26 Kms

overgrown trees on land owned by fingal county council

15:50 Jul 03, 2019

Near Cooldrinagh Lane, Leixlip, 0.68 Kms

illegal dumping

21:23 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.229186,-6.848842, 3.25 Kms

dumping

21:26 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.229186,-6.848842, 3.25 Kms