Report: Tree maintenance

20:27 Jun 23 2019 Near 55 Leopardstown Park, Blackrock, Co.Dublin A94 NY77

Description
There is a birch tree outside our house which is very overgrown, with very low-hanging branches which is effecting car parking and pedestrians walking along the path. The tree also has a negative impact on the light into the house. Can you please arrange to have the branches and leaves pruned/cut back at the earliest opportunity. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 25 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm that it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under Reference Number DLR CRM 152873. It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown brambles and plants

11:16 Sep 26, 2019

Near Outisde 67 Leopardstown Avenue, 0.16 Kms

Trees requiring attention

12:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near Leopardstown Road A94 PW31, 0.22 Kms

Road markings

13:58 Oct 02, 2019

Near 51 Laurleen Stillorgan Blackrock Co Dublin, 0.36 Kms

Overgrown brambles and plants

11:12 Sep 26, 2019

Near Pedestrian paths Brewery Road just off the N11 before the entrance to The Grange, 0.43 Kms

Dangerous parking

17:15 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.275521338064,-6.2118311347437, 0.58 Kms