Report: Littering

21:31 Jun 23 2019 Near Continue up th e hillpast the Meelick entrance to Cratloe woods, accessed via WOODCOCKHILL rd. Meelick

Description
Hello,

I would like to report some illegal dumping on the upper part of WOODCOCKHILL rd/ meelick side of gallows hill. The dumping occurred Saturday night on the hill just past the entrance of meelick entrance to cratloe woods.

Many thanks,
Niamh Mc Garry
Mount Moriah,WOODCOCKHILL rd. Meelick
0861565735 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Jun 27 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 6 2019)
This has been dealt with and the complaint is closed. CRM 11672 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Over grown trees have narrowed the road

21:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 52.685314,-8.620181, 3.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jul 25, 2019

Near N/A, 3.74 Kms

Baker Place ground-set lights non-operational

00:10 Jul 28, 2019

Near 52.65983468405,-8.6273923013218, 3.78 Kms

Tait's Clock has died

23:15 Jul 24, 2019

Near 52.659874,-8.627339, 3.78 Kms

Street light

17:25 Jul 22, 2019

Near 52.68248269377,-8.6014748532279, 4.1 Kms