Report: Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24 2019 Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264

Description
Trees are extremely overgrown on Woodavens 1-18 overhanging the road paths and gardens. You have to drive in the middle of the road because of them

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34913
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Wood Avens is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264, 0 Kms

Front of Woodavens Estate, Ronanstown

13:53 Jun 27, 2019

Near 20 woodavens clondalkin, 0.04 Kms

Litter everywhere

15:45 Jul 01, 2019

Near Meile An Ri Balgaddy, 0.37 Kms

Milky water run off in Griffeen Park Lucan

11:10 Jun 18, 2019

Near Griffeen Park, Lucan, 0.47 Kms

Tree overgrown

10:05 Jul 16, 2019

Near Clondalkin, 0.54 Kms