Report: Rubbish bin overflowing AGAIN

09:25 Jun 24 2019 Near Ballycullen rd

Description
The bin opposite Spar on the Ballycullen rd and beside the bus stop is overflowing.
This is a regular occurrence, then the litter flies all over the place.
Please consider emptying this bin more regularly. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the Wicklow Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bin overflowing AGAIN

09:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near Ballycullen rd, 0 Kms

Grass cutting

09:40 Jun 28, 2019

Near Old court lawn ballycullen, 0 Kms

Abandoned car

11:22 Jul 22, 2019

Near Oliver Plunkett terrace, Rathnew, county wicklow, 3.32 Kms

Signage storm damage not fixed and now uprooted

23:55 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.986732059261,-6.0792029766071, 3.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 16, 2019

Near N/A, 4.24 Kms