Report: Remove tree on path outside property

12:38 Jun 24 2019 Near no. 40 Broadway Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15.

Description
Can you please remove the tree outside no. 40 Broadway Road. I live next door at no. 38 and when our cars are parked on the road, they become covered in bird droppings and sap which will damage the cars. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Apologies but Fingal County Council do not remove trees for this reason. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Remove tree on path outside property

12:38 Jun 24, 2019

Near no. 40 Broadway Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15., 0 Kms

Tree Maintnance

07:52 Jul 05, 2019

Summerfield Meadows, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:05 Jul 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Pedestrian crossing button ignored - Grove Road

17:02 Jul 17, 2019

Near Grove Road at Snugborough Road Extension, Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Subsidence of road

08:55 Jul 15, 2019

Near 53.383609103337,-6.392026525314, 0.21 Kms