Report: Belarmine Lawns, Stepaside

14:33 Jun 24 2019 Near belarmine lawns

Description
Dear Sirs,

It has been brought to our attention from residents in Belarmine that there are part of of the landscaping that have been unkept and full of weeds.
I have attached some photographs for reference and we are asking if this can be seen to as soon as possible.
Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 25 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under Reference Number DLR CRM 152894. It has been referred to our Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights not Working

10:05 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.254893456314,-6.2175523768301, 0.25 Kms

Lighting out

09:34 Oct 24, 2019

Near between 33 and 35 glenbourne green, Dublin 18, 0.68 Kms

Pothole

16:20 Nov 03, 2019

Near 53.267935363235,-6.2218363591055, 0.69 Kms

Soil/Stones/Dirt around traffic islands along roadway

17:18 Nov 08, 2019

Near Traffic Islands along the Ballyogan Road, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, 0.8 Kms

Road Rage

23:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.271948523002,-6.2059561859396, 1.03 Kms