Report: Overgrown grass/weeds causing Blindspot

18:39 Jun 24 2019 Near Clonard Road, Balbriggan

Description
When coming down the new road Clonard Street the bushes and grass weeds are so overgrown theyÂ’ve caused a massive blindspot. The same is happening when you come out of Fingal Bay Business Park -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass/weeds causing Blindspot

18:39 Jun 24, 2019

Near Clonard Road, Balbriggan, 0 Kms

Overgrown Weeds

20:46 Jul 01, 2019

Near Balbriggan, 0.01 Kms

Odour from Rockabill Seafood

14:26 Jul 16, 2019

Near Fingal Bay Business Park, 0.17 Kms

19 street light clonard court Balbriggan

16:00 Jul 16, 2019

Near Clonard Court Balbriggan, 0.22 Kms

Street lighting

15:34 Jul 19, 2019

Near, 0.22 Kms