Report: Ravenswood Crescent green area needs to be cut

18:42 Jun 24 2019 Near Ravenswood Crescent Dublin 15

Description
Could you please have the grass on the green area at Ravenswood Crescent properly cut. Lately it has not been cut where the trees are located, which has resulted in overgrown weeds and grass approximately 3ft high. This also poses a risk to safety of children playing as the overgrowth obstructs the view of motorists.
Thank You
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Ravenswood Crescent green area needs to be cut

18:42 Jun 24, 2019

Near Ravenswood Crescent Dublin 15, 0 Kms

Blocked road drain

14:52 Jul 11, 2019

Near Hansfield Road, 0.27 Kms

Castlegrange castaheney d15

16:57 Jul 05, 2019

Near Dublin 15, 0.31 Kms

Cycle lane small manhole very loose

12:27 Jul 07, 2019

Near Ongar Distributor Road and Hartstown link road, 0.32 Kms

Uneven road

17:05 Jun 30, 2019

Near 53.390816845615,-6.4305738126292, 0.33 Kms