Report: Fallen tree branches in Cherry Park Swords

19:48 Jun 24 2019 Near 77 Cherry Park

Description
A large branch has fallen into the footpath between number 76 and 77. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 26 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road defect Rathingle

12:52 May 19, 2020

Near Cherry park, Rathingle, Swords, 0 Kms

Traffic light confusion- Urgent attention required

23:30 May 12, 2020

Near 53.447198571387,-6.237551473369, 0.13 Kms

Broken branch hanging over footpath

09:13 May 11, 2020

Near Ridgewood close, swords. Opposite houses 30/31, 0.34 Kms

Illegal dumping - Boroimhe

14:20 May 05, 2020

Near 53.445615989805,-6.2304097088158, 0.44 Kms

Tree maintenance

18:10 May 12, 2020

Near 4 highfield downs swords, co. Dublin , 0.68 Kms