Report: Noise

01:04 Jun 25 2019 Near N/A

Description
Why are irish water undertaking night works with a breaker without any prior customer notifications?. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Noise -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Jun 25 2019)
This complaint has been referred to the Environment Section for follow up
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp

11:10 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.260462,-9.084203, 0.41 Kms

Grafitti on path along side of school

19:05 Dec 09, 2019

Near 53.272608,-9.095549, 1.17 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing needed

16:55 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.263285009133,-9.1053692858872, 1.29 Kms

Blocked surface water drains

18:46 Nov 17, 2019

Near Corrib park, 1.31 Kms

Between Galway Clinic and Oranmore

14:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near Galway, 1.38 Kms