Report: Noise

01:04 Jun 25 2019 Near N/A

Description
I was awoken at 00.20 by a kango hammer or similar being used on this site. They have been cutting through the road and using machinery. I live here and have had no notice of any works to be carried out. the windows in my apartment were shaking with the level of noise which persisted for some time.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Noise -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp

11:10 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.260462,-9.084203, 0.41 Kms

Grafitti on path along side of school

19:05 Dec 09, 2019

Near 53.272608,-9.095549, 1.16 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing needed

16:55 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.263285009133,-9.1053692858872, 1.29 Kms

Blocked surface water drains

18:46 Nov 17, 2019

Near Corrib park, 1.32 Kms

Between Galway Clinic and Oranmore

14:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near Galway, 1.38 Kms