Report: Payzone Parking Letters missing

13:35 Jun 25 2019 Near 53.584742,-6.105022

Description
All along here the there is no indication of what letters to use while paying for parking. There is also no stickers on the parking meters.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34941
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Litter

14:22 Sep 21, 2019

Near Skerries Dublin, 0.31 Kms

Boat on beach

13:50 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.579302,-6.104602, 0.38 Kms

Large pot holes

18:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.581144666183,-6.1138773775443, 0.44 Kms

The hoar rock

14:40 Oct 06, 2019

Near The hoar rock, 0.48 Kms

Broken path

14:46 Oct 05, 2019

Near Kerb to the right of the entrance to Skerries Town football club., 0.53 Kms