Report: Street Sign Knocked Over

13:35 Jun 25 2019 Near 53.392969,-6.43369

Description
The "Stralem Crescent" sign (high off ground, on two metal posts) has been lying flat on the ground for the past two weeks, at its junction with Delhurst Avenue in Ongar Park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34942
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartArea Team (Jun 28 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that this location is not in charge with Fingal County Council and so it would be the responsibility of the particular Management Company to fix the mentioned sign. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

CCTV and ant-littering signs have been knocked down

13:50 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.392182918197,-6.4315083616788, 0.11 Kms

Street bin required

16:15 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.393995807516,-6.4314643755891, 0.12 Kms

Fly tipping

15:40 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.391641,-6.43154, 0.13 Kms

Heavy littering Ongar Distributor Road

13:40 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.391096,-6.433111, 0.13 Kms

Extensive heavy littering Old Hansfield Road

14:05 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.395034097315,-6.4338738630574, 0.14 Kms