Report: Illegal dumping

14:29 Jun 25 2019 Near Kiltalown Heights, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Description
There is constant illegal dumping of black bags, shopping bags full of household waste from food to baby nappies to beer cans on Kiltalown Heights just before the small roundabout -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Kiltalown Heights, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish being dumped and abandoned car full of rubbish dumped.

13:25 Aug 11, 2019

Near Deselby Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Trees

08:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.280344,-6.407211, 0.27 Kms

Street light on 24/7

17:45 Jul 30, 2019

Near Fourtunestown Road, 0.32 Kms

Over grown nettles

20:16 Aug 13, 2019

Near Cloonmore Road,Jobstown, 0.36 Kms

Grafitti

19:30 Jul 28, 2019

Near Bawnlea Crescent Jobstown, 0.38 Kms