Report: Over hanging tree/branches

14:55 Jun 25 2019 Near 53.284859079173,-6.4035858197045

Description
The tree outside 8 Swiftbrook Park is over grown and branches are hanging down. This needs to be tided up.

All of the trees on Swiftbrook Park could do with a trimming back.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34944
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Swiftbrook Park is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dumping/rubbish

10:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.285577504054,-6.4052848075915, 0.09 Kms

Open manhole on public road

17:40 Dec 30, 2019

Near Russell meadows Russell square tallaght D24, 0.1 Kms

Dumping/rubbish

10:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.285045114009,-6.4060089609066, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish bags dumped on foot path

08:23 Jan 21, 2020

Near 25-28 Russell Crescent, Tallaght, D24, 0.14 Kms

Abandoned car

15:38 Dec 30, 2019

Near Fortunestown road. No.27 bus terminus, 0.2 Kms