Report: Street drain.

20:04 Jun 25 2019 Near 49 Sarsfield Park.

Description
Drain collapsed on road and is very dangerous -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 2 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

The Road Maintenance inspector requires an exact location on road regarding collapsed drain.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Debris, mud and rocks

17:47 Jan 21, 2020

Near Lucan, 0.13 Kms

Street light number 51 on old lucan rd is broken

08:40 Jan 10, 2020

Near Street light no 51 on old lucan rd is broken. Thanks, 0.13 Kms

Street Light not working

09:51 Jan 08, 2020

Near 54 Cherbury Park Road, 0.13 Kms

Big oak branches falling down in the wind today from storm brendan

12:20 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.35666,-6.439903, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Dec 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms