Report: Street drain.

20:04 Jun 25 2019 Near 49 Sarsfield Park,Lucan

Description
Drain collapsed on road and is very dangerous -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 2 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry The Road Maintenance inspector requires an exact location on road regarding collapsed drain. Kind Regards Robert
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Debris, mud and rocks

17:47 Jan 21, 2020

Near Lucan, 0.13 Kms

Street light number 51 on old lucan rd is broken

08:40 Jan 10, 2020

Near Street light no 51 on old lucan rd is broken. Thanks, 0.13 Kms

Street Light not working

09:51 Jan 08, 2020

Near 54 Cherbury Park Road, 0.13 Kms

Big oak branches falling down in the wind today from storm brendan

12:20 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.35666,-6.439903, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Dec 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms