Report: Abandoned Car

20:49 Jun 25 2019 Near Castlegate Green, Adamstown

Description
An abandoned green VW Polo on Castlegate Green in Adamstown. Judging from the growing grass underneath it, it's been sitting here for a while. Out of Tax, NCT and insurance since 2017. Needs to be removed ASAP since the whole estate is struggling for parking. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 16 2019)
I wish to confirm that this vehicle on Castlegate Green, Adamstown, Lucan was inspected by the Litter Warden Service and is currently under investigation under Section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996 as amended. This process can take up six to eight weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drains at 24 Castlegate Chase, Adamstown

10:06 Jul 30, 2019

Near -6.45759, 53.33825, 0.05 Kms

BLOCKED DRAINS ON CASTLEGATE CHASE AND CASTLEGATE GREEN

22:23 Jul 29, 2019

Near -6.45924, 53.33870, 0.05 Kms

Badly Broken path/cycle track

10:21 Aug 22, 2019

Near Cycle path leading from Hansted estate Lucan, Co. Dublin over railway bridge to Kilsaran Concrete., 0.27 Kms

Feedback to “Adamstown park need more ramps”

12:11 Jul 24, 2019

Near L1030, Adamstown Park, 0.28 Kms

Speed ramps adamstown park

13:01 Aug 16, 2019

Near Adamstown park road. Adamstown lucan county dublin, 0.28 Kms