Report: Overgrowing Tree

20:55 Jun 25 2019 Near 53.278825396684,-6.36213362416

Description
Hello, the tree outside number 10/12 Watermill Lawn, Old Bawn is overgrown. It is hanging low and obstructing the footpath and is approaching the road.

If possible could this tree be examined and possibly trimmed.

Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34955
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 1 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Watermill Lawn is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. This work is scheduled to be carried out during 2019.

All future updates to the tree maintenance programme can be found on our website at: https://www.sdcc.ie/en/services/environment/tree-management/tree-maintenance-programme/

Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Large Tree - Risk of fall damage to property

08:06 Oct 29, 2019

Near Outside 14 Old Bawn Close, 0.09 Kms

Street Lights Out

22:45 Oct 29, 2019

Near Parkwood Road and Parkwood Lawn, 0.12 Kms

Streetlight gone

18:35 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.280700202073,-6.3619360402523, 0.13 Kms

Broken street light

22:26 Oct 21, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0.14 Kms

Tree Management

16:50 Nov 01, 2019

Near 27 Tymon Crescent, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24., 0.15 Kms