Report: Traffic sign hidden by shrubbery

15:35 Jun 26 2019 Near 53.371979879014,-6.358501908098

Description
The Bus Lane sign on the Castleknock Road direction FROM city near the junction with Auburn Avenue is concealed by shrubbery.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34974
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 27 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lamp

21:50 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.371843178711,-6.3560747935639, 0.1 Kms

I'll fitting Hydrant cover

14:45 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.372783,-6.355919, 0.12 Kms

Open utility box

21:25 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.373233240527,-6.3629997201534, 0.2 Kms

Castleknock College Boundary wall along College Road. D15

19:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.369718225207,-6.3620191250765, 0.21 Kms

Drains blocked by leaves

12:20 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.373164754809,-6.3523260021544, 0.27 Kms