Report: Front of Woodavens Estate, Ronanstown

13:53 Jun 27 2019 Near 20 woodavens clondalkin

Description
Hi, I am trying to see if something can be done with the front of the Woodavens estate as there are a lot of overgrown weeds around the front that need removing & tidying up. Can someone contact me or let me know who I can talk to regarding same. Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 3 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal household refuse dump

07:45 Aug 06, 2019

Near Neilstown Gardens, 0.37 Kms

Rubbbish bags

08:05 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.338708297453,-6.3960445276426, 0.37 Kms

Rubbish

08:05 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.338744903261,-6.3960322661624, 0.37 Kms

Covering fallen off.

19:55 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.330059164878,-6.4047668698403, 0.49 Kms

Illegal camp

10:20 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.339200285823,-6.4167325140387, 0.52 Kms