Report: NeighbourÂ’s hedge obstructing pathway

14:38 Jun 27 2019 Near 11 Esker Lane, Ballydowd, Lucan

Description
The hedge of 11 Esker Lane, Ballydowd, Lucan, has become so overgrown that it is protruding well past the wall and onto the pavement outside. It is not possible to pass with a buggy or a wheelchair at present. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Tree pruning

09:55 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.357083,-6.434646, 0.29 Kms

Street light, number 25

00:25 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.355203711389,-6.4345517254836, 0.35 Kms

Abandoned Citroen Berlingo on public road.

12:02 Aug 05, 2019

Near outsideSaint Marys Park Leixlip, 0.39 Kms

Abandoned Honda Accord on public road.

12:06 Aug 05, 2019

Near saint marys park leixlip, 0.39 Kms

damage to public road

14:09 Aug 15, 2019

Near K78D5C2, 0.41 Kms