Report: Maintenance

16:20 Jun 28 2019 Near 52.983994,-6.989805

Description
Playing field is overgrown at leat 4ft high at this stage. hasnt been cut for a year now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35019
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 1 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Parks Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 18 2019)
Kildare County Council do not cut this grass as the maintenance of this ground is a matter for the residents.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

18:20 Dec 01, 2019

Near 52.983772524322,-6.990811696808, 0.04 Kms

Lighting

18:20 Dec 01, 2019

Near 52.98461682697,-6.9915354974036, 0.08 Kms

Street light no working for 4 weeks

07:10 Nov 26, 2019

Near 52.982505291007,-6.9873908161921, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

12:25 Nov 21, 2019

Near 52.994974,-6.969976, 1.12 Kms

Street light not working

18:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near 52.994886661969,-6.9697469573141, 1.12 Kms