Report: Maintenance

16:25 Jun 28 2019 Near 52.983833222775,-6.9901358861877

Description
Overgrowing trees blocking use of road which is a health and safety issue. Also height of trees are blocking light from neighbouring house and also on roof of garage which will cause damage in near future.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35020
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 1 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

19:05 Aug 11, 2019

Near 52.984753450047,-6.9859657254944, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned car

18:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near Athy, 0.19 Kms

Street light not working

12:00 Aug 14, 2019

Near 52.996076516451,-6.9757103024778, 1.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jul 28, 2019

Near N/A, 8.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 15, 2019

Near N/A, 10.87 Kms