Report: Torcaill tree replacement

15:15 Jun 29 2019 Near 41 Torcaill

Description
Would really appreciate having 2 trees replaced gone from wind damage and not sure what else. Outside #41 and adjacent to 35. Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
HowMalOpArea (Jul 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention. Kind Regards, Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not on

19:02 Jan 10, 2020

Near 18 Torcaill Portmarnock, 0.08 Kms

Street light in Torcaill Portmarnock not working

18:00 Jan 13, 2020

Near Torcaill, Portmarnock, 0.11 Kms

Pothole on Seamount Rd

09:37 Jan 16, 2020

Near seamount road, malahide, 0.42 Kms

Bin required for Paddy's Hill

14:13 Jan 19, 2020

Near paddy's hill, malahide, 0.45 Kms

Bin for Seamount Green.

15:12 Jan 16, 2020

Near seamount road, malahide, 0.45 Kms