Report: Light not working

23:55 Jun 29 2019 Near Sorrel Dale, Clonsila

Description
The light between number 5 & 6 Sorrel Dale is not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

23:55 Jun 29, 2019

Near Sorrel Dale, Clonsila, 0 Kms

Tree outside 3 Aspen Avenue clonsilla dublin 15

16:24 Jul 19, 2019

Near 3 Aspen Avenue clonsilla dublin 15, 0.11 Kms

Illegal dumping of an indoor training bike

15:04 Jul 22, 2019

Near Castlefield Woods, Clonsilla, behind the wall next to no 36, 0.2 Kms

Illegal dumping of a Blue Mercedes

15:09 Jul 22, 2019

Near Castlefield Woods Estate, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Footpath Uneven.

17:40 Jun 30, 2019

Near 53.38263797234,-6.4042675139757, 0.23 Kms